Whats Happening.....

Olympia Valley is dark for the summer.

We look forward to seeing you join us in the Fall.

Olympia Valley meets on the second and fourth Wednesday of each month with the exception of June, July and August.

Dinner is at 6:30 PM ; Meetings start 7:30 PM

We look very much forward to seeing you there.






Ronald A. Seale


Our Sovereign Grand Commander Ronald A. Seale

14th

Lodge Of Perfection

18th

Chapter of Rose Croix

30th

Council of Kadosh

32nd

Consistory



Welcome to Olympia Valley Scottish Rite

When we meet...

Our Valley meets on the second and fourth Wednesday of each month with the exception of June, July and August, at the Masonic Center at 521 North Street in Tumwater Washington, and have a program either at dinner or just prior to our meeting. Ladies are invited to all dinners. We invite all sojourners to visit and enjoy good Brotherhood. we have a dinner at 6:30 with the meeting to follow at 7:30 PM.


Valley News....

Brethren;

Please see details regarding the upcoming Valley of Olympia 15th Annual Golf Tournament.

Fraternally,

Illus. Ivan Isaacson 33° -P.R.

Olympia Valley


2019 Valley of Olympia 15th Annual Scottish Rite Golf Tournament

Golf Tourney


Friday, June 7, 2019

Capital City Golf Club

8:30 a.m. Shotgun Start

Putting contest at 7:30 a.m.


If you would like you can pay through PayPal below or send a check payable to:

Scottish Rite Association, Valley of Olympia

7725 Greenridge St. SW

Olympia, WA 98512

Brochure can be downloaded HERE

Olympia Valley Golf Tournament
Team member name/s:


Olympia Valley Officers

  • Personal Representative
    4th
  • Secretary
    4th
  • Almoner
    4th
  • Venerable Master
    4th
  • Wise Master
    18th
  • Commander
    30th
  • Master of Kadosh
    32nd

Illustrious Ivan Isaacson, 33°

Personal Representative to Our

Sovereign Grand Inspector General,

Orient of Washington

Illustrious Brother Alvin W. Jorgensen, 33°

William "R" Miller

Illustrious Gary Norton, 33°

General Secretary

Email

Phone:  360-412-1738
Cellular:  360-339-2968

Fred Sjoquist, 32° K.C.C.H.

Almoner

Email

Phone: 360-259-7325  

Kenneth Hare, 32°

Venerable Master, Lodge of Perfection

Email

Phone: 253-355-0528


Don Bulloch, 32° K.C.C.H. - Senior Warden

Clint Brown, 32° - Junior Warden

Kurt Schmid, 32° K.C.C.H. - Master of Ceremonies

Douglas F. Bates, 32° - Orator

Fred "Dutch" Jeursen, 32° - Assistant Expert

Edward C. Woods, 32° K.C.C.H.

Wise Master, Chapter Rose Croix


Brian Peace, 32° - Senior Warden

Michael Hoal, 32° - Junior Warden

Kurt Schmid, 32° K.C.C.H. - Orator

Clint Brown, 32° - Expert

Mike Gettle, 32° - Assistant Expert

Brian Peace, 32°

Commander, Council of Kadosh


Michael Hoal, 32° - 1st Lt.. Commander

Ken Hare, 32° - 2nd Lt. Commander

Larry Byrd, Jr. , 32° - Chancellor

Larry O Warner , 32° - Orator

Douglas Bates, 32° - Expert

Jeffrey Jackson, 32° - Assistant Expert

James Moore, 32°

Master of Kadosh, Consistory


Jeffery Jackson, 32° - Prior

Brian Peace, 32° - Preceptor

Michael Hoal, 32° - Orator

Kenneth Hare, 32° - Expert

Clint Brwon, 32° - Assistant Expert