Whats Happening.....

Olympia Valley is dark for the summer.

We look forward to seeing you join us in the Fall.

Olympia Valley meets on the second and fourth Wednesday of each month with the exception of June, July and August.

Dinner is at 6:30 PM ; Meetings start 7:30 PM

We look very much forward to seeing you there.






Ronald A. Seale


Our Sovereign Grand Commander Illustrious James Dean Cole, 33º

14th

Lodge Of Perfection

18th

Chapter of Rose Croix

30th

Council of Kadosh

32nd

Consistory



Welcome to Olympia Valley Scottish Rite

When we meet....

Our Valley meets on the second and fourth Wednesday of each month with the exception of June, July and August, at the Masonic Center at 521 North Street in Tumwater Washington, and have a program either at dinner or just prior to our meeting. Ladies are invited to all dinners. We invite all sojourners to visit and enjoy good Brotherhood. we have a dinner at 6:30 with the meeting to follow at 7:30 PM.


Valley News....

Brethren;

Please see details regarding the upcoming Valley of Olympia 16th Annual Golf Tournament.

Fraternally,

Bro. Kurt Schmid 32° -P.R.

Olympia Valley


2021 Valley of Olympia 16th Annual Scottish Rite Golf Tournament

Golf Tourney


Scottish Rite Association, Valley of Olympia invites you to join us for the 2021 16th Annual Scottish Rite Golf Tournament.

 

Friday, June 18, 2021

Capital City Golf Club

8:30 a.m. Shotgun Start

Putting contest at 7:30 a.m.


If you would like you can pay through PayPal below or send a check payable to:

Scottish Rite Association, Valley of Olympia

7725 Greenridge St. SW

Olympia, WA 98512

Brochure can be downloaded HERE

Olympia Valley Golf Tournament
Team member name/s:


Olympia Valley Officers

  • Personal Representative
    4th
  • Secretary
    4th
  • Almoner
    4th
  • Venerable Master
    4th
  • Wise Master
    18th
  • Commander
    30th
  • Master of Kadosh
    32nd

Brother Kurt Schmid, 32° K.C.C.H.

Personal Representative to Our

Sovereign Grand Inspector General,

Orient of Washington

Illustrious Brother Alvin W. Jorgensen, 33°

William "R" Miller

Illustrious Gary Norton, 33°

General Secretary

Email

Phone:  360-412-1738
Cellular:  360-339-2968

Al J. Luberts Jr., 32° K.C.C.H.

Almoner

Email

Phone:  

Jeffery E. Jackson, 32° K.C.C.H.

Venerable Master, Lodge of Perfection

Email

Phone:


Douglas J. Cabrera, 32° - Senior Warden

Al J. Luberts, Jr., 32° K.C.C.H. - Junior Warden

Shane L. Inman, 32° - Master of Ceremonies

Tony B. Hornsby, 32° - Orator

Kenneth A. Farris, 32° - Expert

Larry M. Byrd, 32° - Assistant Expert

James Moore, 32° KSA

Wise Master, Chapter Rose Croix


Richard L. Swearingen, 32° - Senior Warden

Douglas J. Cabrera, 32° KSA - Junior Warden

Tony B. Hornsby, 32° - Orator

Shane L. Inman, 32° - Expert

Jeffery E. Jackson, 32° - Assistant Expert

Donald A. Bulloch, 32° K.C.C.H.

Commander, Council of Kadosh


Larry M. Byrd, 32° - 1st Lt.. Commander

Clinton M. Brown, 32° K.C.C.H. - 2nd Lt. Commander

Kurt C. Schmid, 32° K.C.C.H. - Chancellor

Al J. Luberts, Jr., 32° K.C.C.H. - Orator

Douglas J. Cabrera, 32° - Expert

Tony B. Hornsby, 32° - Assistant Expert

Clinton M. Brown, 32° K.C.C.H.

Master of Kadosh, Consistory


Donald A. Bulloch, 32° K.C.C.H. - Prior

Kurt C. Schmid, 32° K.C.C.H. - Preceptor

Al J. Luberts, Jr., 32° K.C.C.H. - Orator

Douglas J. Cabrera, 32° - Expert

Tony B. Hornsby, 32° - Assistant Expert